Botanical Beauty Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is used on skin, hair, and nails.
ï Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is considered to be one of the natural antioxidant oils to slow down premature aging and to reduce the formation of wrinkles, and scars.
ï Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is a stable, emollient, highly penetrating oil. The natural content of Vitamins C& E and A promotes natural collagen production and work synergistically to improve the skins tone and texture.
ï It can be used to soothe burns, blisters, dry skin, acne, psoriasis, eczema, wrinkles and is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin.
ï Organic Rosehip Seed Oil properties effectively repair damaged hair.
ï Organic Rosehip Seed Oil helps to keep nails strong and healthy and keep cuticles soft and manageable.
ï It is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it silky smooth without the greasy feeling, making it one of the best kept secrets in the Cosmetic, Skin Care, Lip Care, Hair Care, Massage and Aromatherapy.
ï FOR FACE: A few drops are sufficient to apply on the whole face. It is usually applied at night as a moisturizing agent. It can also be used as a base for make-up for all skin types (except for oily).
ï FOR HAIR: Gently massage and rub the oil on the scalp or add to your own favorite shampoo or conditioner.
ï FOR FACE & BODY: Just mix a few drops of Rosehip Seed Oil with your favorite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoo, face mask, sunscreen products and various lip balms.
ï FOR NAILS: Rub 1 -2 drops of Organic Rosehip Seed Oil into nails and cuticles. It will increase the softness of cuticles and strengthen the nails.
ï You will love this Oil.
100 % Pure, ORGANIC, Chemical Free, A Little Goes a Long Way, Absorbs Quickly, It's not greasy, Unscented
For all skin types, also for dry/flaky, sensitive and mature skin types. Improves elasticity, encourages regeneration of skin cells.
used topically for wrinkles, scars, stretch marks, rashes, burns, acne scars, dry skin...
Botanical Beauty Organic RoseHip Oil is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.
0.5 oz- 15 ml bottle with dropper.